Assam SLET Result 2022 Link (OUT), Cut off Marks @sletne.org

Northeast SLET Result 2022: In order to maintain a regular standard of graduate & post graduate teaching though out NE. Region. The SLET Commission opted to conduct SLET exam every year. For the year 2021-22 the SLET Commission has conducted State Eligibility Test (SET) successfully on 13th March 2022 under 9 university centres across the North-Eastern States. All the candidates who have appeared for both papers 1 & 2 can check the Assam slet result from the official website. As now the exam authority has released the Assam SLET result 2022. Along with result applicants can also check the cut off marks for all the subject which is also declared today. On this page, Northeast SLET result, Merit list 2022, Cut off marks is discussed. Besides this the direct link to Download Assam slet result is available below now.

Latest: Assam SLET Exam result has been declared on 18/08/2022 on the official website of SLET Commission. The direct link of result is available below. So check your result now and Assam SLET Cut off marks subject wise is given at the bottom of this page.

Related:

New Update:

The N.E SLET Commission, Assam has released the Answer key on 24 March 2022 on its official website. The applicants who find any anomalies in their answer key. They can raise objections against such questions by 12 April 2022. The procedures and other details are given below.

Assam SLET Exam Result 2022

The Assam State Level Eligibility Test was carried out by the SLET Commission Assam successfully. The test was held on 13 March 2022 on its various exam centers across the states. As we know the commission has already published the Assam SLET answers key on 24 March. The applicants can raise objections in case of any wrong questions they found in the answer key before 12 April 2022.

 The SLET commission, North-East Assam, will release the result for paper-1 and Paper-2 in online mode only. The announcement of Assam slet result date 2022 has not made by the concerned authority yet. Usually the SLET commission releases the SET result within 3 months from the date of examination. Hence it can be assumed that the Assam SLET result 2022 will be available in the month of May 2022. The Direct link to Check & download Assam SLET Result 2022 is given below. We will update, once the SLET commission declares SLET Results 2022. Applicants have to enter the Roll Number and date of birth in order to check the North East SLET Result 2022 online.

Assam SLET 2022 Result date

Exam nameNortheast SLET 2022
Conducted bySLET commission, Assam north Jalukhbari, Guwahati-781014
Exam date13.03.2022
Mode of ExamOffline
PapersPaper-1 Paper-2
Answer Key statusAvailable
Challenge answer key date12 April 2022
SLET Result Date18th August 2022
Result status Available now (Link below)
Official site@sletne.org

Assam SLET qualifying marks 2022

The minimum SLET qualifying Marks as decided by the SLET Commission for different category candidates.  For Un-reserved students 40% marks and reserved category candidates 35% marks in aggregate to be obtained in order to qualify the exam. However, the candidates with minimum qualifying marks my not be declared as SLET qualified in the Assam SLET Merit list 20222. Only those candidates will be awarded with SLET Pass certificate those are able to obtain the cut off marks as per their category.  See details about the cut off marks and merit list 2022.

Assam SLET Merit List 2022

The Assam SLET Merit List 2022 will be release on the official website @sletneonline.co.in along with the result. The merit list is released as in pdf format. The applicants whose name appears in the merit list are considered as SLET qualified. The merit list is prepared by keeping in mind the following criteria.

The top 6% of the candidates who appear in all two papers and secure the minimum qualifying marks will be declared qualified for Asstt. Professor by following the reservation norms of the state government.

So in order to get selected in the merit list prepared by the slet commission. Applicants have to secure higher rank as the 6 % applicants are to be selected. Therefore, the cut off marks varies as per the subjects in which the applicants have appeared in the exam. The different cut off marks as per the subjects is given below.

Assam SLET Result 2022 cut off

The Assam SLET Cut off marks 2022 for different category candidates will be prepared by the exam authority.  The students who are able to obtain the cut off marks or above. They will be awarded the SLET Pass certificate. The actual cut off marks will be available on the official website only after the declaration of the result. However, if we look at the previous years Assam slet cut off marks. We can assume the expected cut of marks for the year 2022. The previous year, Assam slet cut off marks as per the category and subject wise are given below.

assam slet result cut of marks 2022
Northeast slet result 2022

Assam slet Exam cut off Marks

Name of SubjectUROBCSCSTPH/VSPassing candidates
1. Assamese61.3357.3353.3359.3347.3365
2. Hindi53.3348.6650.0052.0046.0022
3. Economics60.0052.0049.3356.6641.3344
4. Bengali62.0057.3350.0050.0054.0015
5. Education58.6654.6651.3356.0051.3394
6. History62.0058.0055.3358.0059.3356
7. Philosophy62.6660.0057.3362.0043.3326
8. Political Science60.6654.6650.0056.0058.0088
9. English62.6656.0050.0058.6658.0096
10. Geography55.3352.6647.3351.3332
11. Manipuri66.0056.0050.667
12.Anthropology62.0057.3346.6658.009
13.Sanskrit57.3348.6652.0012
14.Sociology58.0055.3348.6655.3345.3318
15.Arabic72.0062.6650.667
16.Persian68.6658.662
17.Law61.3352.6652.6653.3347.3317
18.Bodo58.664
19.Commerce56.6649.3346.0052.0036.6635
20.Chemical Science60.0053.3348.6655.3352.0059
21.Life Science58.6654.0050.6655.3338.66186
22.Mathematical Science (Mathematics)54.0048.0048.0048.6644.0035
23.Mathematical Science (Statistics)54.6646.0049.338
24.Physical Science56.0051.3346.0054.0052
25.Computer Science59.3354.6651.3354.0045.3323
26.Environmental Science54.6651.3347.3354.0040.0014

Similarly if we analyze the previous years 2017, 2018, 2019 Assam slet cut off marks. We can assume the expected cut of marks. Hence we have provided the expected cut off marks in the following table. However, it may be differs from the actual cut off marks. We have provided the information so that the applicants can have the idea about cut off marks.

Assam SLET Expected cut off Marks 2022
Subject WiseUROBCSCCTPH/VH
Assamese61- 6359 6055-5656 -5749-50
English62-6456 -5850-5258 -6058-60
Economics60-6352 -5449-5156-5841-43
Education58 – 6054 -5651-5356-5851-53
History62 – 6458 -6055-5758 -6059-61
Philosophy62 – 6460 -6257-5962-6443-45
Political science60- 6254 -5650 -5256-5858-60
Geography55 -5752 -5447-4951-53
Manipuri66 -6856 -5850 -52
Bengali62 -6457 -5950-5250-5254-56
Hindi53 -5548 -5050-5252-5446-48
Anthropology62 -6458 -6046-4856-59
Sanskrit57 -5949 -5150-53
Sociology58 -6055 -5748-5055-5748 -49
Law61- 6352 -5452-5453 -5447-49
Commerce56 -5849 -5146-4852-5436-38
Mathematical Sciences54 -5648 -5048- 5048-5044-46
Computer Science59 -6055 -5752-5454-5646-48
How to download Assam SLET result 2022

To download and view Assam SLET Result 2022, applicants have to visit the official website as mentioned below. After visiting the mentioned portal, you can follow the simple steps in order to download Assam slet merit 2022. Besides this the direct link is available below you can also download the merit list through the Direct link as well.

  1. First visit the official website the Assam SLET Commission N.E that is “sletneonline.co.in”.
  2. Then find the link “Declaration of SLET Result 2022”
  3. Simply open the above mentioned link.
  4. The Assam slet merit list of all the subjects in PDF Format will be appearing.
  5. Search the Roll number in the respect subjects you have appeared in the exam.
  6. All the qualified candidate’s roll number will be appear in the merit list.
  7. The direct link is available below. We will update once the slet result is declare.
Assam SLET Important Link
Assam SLET Result 2022Click here
Assam SLET Cut off marks Click here
Assam SLET Final Answer Key Download link Click here
Studyquirk HomeClick here

2 thoughts on “Assam SLET Result 2022 Link (OUT), Cut off Marks @sletne.org”

  1. Sir I couldn’t check. As I came to know today that result has been published. Sir can I download it? As I am not getting any link.

    Reply

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!